Dates

Coach Tour Dates

Please phone Rod & Colleen Richards, 02 4862 2137 or 1300 134 423 for an update & a free information pack. 

As these dates fill new dates will be available, so please check for updates each month. These dates are for independent travellers & small groups. Club groups please call to discuss suitable group dates.

Tours are fully inclusive with quality accommodation, breakfast, lunch & dinner, entry to all attractions & luxurious return coach travel. On the short tour to Canberra  you need to purchase your own lunch each day.

 

2021 Dates

EW TOUR FOR SPRING 2021
BALLINA & THE NORTHEN RIVERS, BYRON BAY & THE GOLD COAST – 6 days $1265.00 pp twin share, single supplement $410.00

Sun 7 to Fri 12 November
Departs: 7.00am Bay 8 Central Station Western Forecourt, 7.45am Greglea Village Penshurst St. Penshurst, 8.00am Panania Diggers Club in Child St. followed by M1 Service Centre Wyong & Heatherbrae if requested

BENDIGO, BALLARAT & ECHUCA – 7 days $1345.00 pp twin share, single supplement $360.00

Sun 17 to Sat 23 October
Departs: 8.00am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station,9.00am Galston Club followed by Pheasants Nest Service Centre, Goulburn & Yass

CANBERRA – 3 days $545 pp twin share, single supplement $140
Canberra is our only tour where lunches cannot be included

Fri 8 to Sun 10 Oct SPECIAL EVENT TOUR: Canberra Highlights including Floriade & Tulip Top Garden
Departs:7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station, 8.00am Drummoyne Sailing Club followed by Pheasants Nest Service Centre & Goulburn Big Merino

DORRIGO & THE COFFS COAST – 6 days $1095.00 per person twin share, single supplement $300.00

Mon 11 to Sat 16 October 
Departs:7.00am Bay 8 Central Station, 8.00am Emu Sports Club Leonay Parade Leonay, 8.30am Ropes Crossing Rochford Place Ret Village followed by 9.30am M1 Service Centre Wyong area & Heatherbrae Pies if requested

GREAT OCEAN ROAD – 7 Days $1495 pp twin share, single supplement $480

Sunday 14 to Sat 20 Nov
Departs:7.00am Kingsford South Sydney Juniors Club 558 Anzac Parade, 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station. 8.00am  Everton Rd Strathfield Station. followed by  Pheasants Nest Service Centre, Goulburn & Yass

GRIFFITH & THE RIVERINA – 6 days $1075.00 pp twin share, single supplement $225.00

Mon 4 to Sat 9 October SPECIAL EVENT including the Griffith Open Garden (NO Citrus sculptures)
Departs: 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station. 8.30am Seaforth Bowling Club followed by 10.00am Pheasants Nest Service Centre, Goulburn & Yass

LIGHTNING RIDGE – 7 days $1385 pp twin share, single supplement $360 with travel via Tamworth overnight each way

Sun 18 to Sat 24 July
Departs: 7.30am Bay 8 Central Station. 8.30am Baulkham Hills Sports Club, Renown St Baulkham Hills & M1 Wyong

Thurs 26 Aug to Wed 1 Sept
Departs: 10.00am Doyalson RSL (with a $10 central coast detour surcharge)

Mon 6 to Sun 12 September
Departs: 7.30am Leppington, 8.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station, 9.15am Wahroonga at Abbotsleigh School Bus stop Pac. Highway followed by M1 Service Centre Wyong area & Heatherbrae Pies if requested

MELBOURNE, THE YARRA VALLEY & THE DANDENONG RANGES – 7 days $1525.00 pp twin share, single supplement $390

Sun 12 to Sat 18 September SPECIAL EVENT TOUR including September Tesselaar Kabloom Tulip Festival
Depart: 7.30am Bay 8 Central Station .8.15am Ormond Pde Hurstville Station. 9.15am Campbelltown Catholic Club. 10.00am Pheasants Nest Service Centre, Goulburn & Yass

MERIMBULA & THE SAPPHIRE COAST – 6 days $1125 pp twin share, single supplement $300

Mon 13 to Sat 18 Sept
Depart: 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station, 8.30am Baulkham Hills at the Sports Club

Mon 11 to 16 Oct Includes a special visit to Mogo Zoo at an extra $20 per person = $1145 ppts
Depart: 7.45am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station, 8.30am Morrison Park Francis Street Putney

Mon 18 to 23 Oct
Depart: 7.00am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station, 7.30am Ashfield Club Ashfield. 8.30am Glenbrook Info Centre

MILDURA, WENTWORTH, MUNGO & BROKEN HILL – 8 days fully inclusive tour $1725.00 pp twin share, single supplement $465.00

Mon 17 to Mon 24 May
Departs 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station. 8.30am Mounties Club Mount Pritchard

Mon 13 to Mon 20 Sept
Departs:7.00am Bay 8 Central Station.7.45am Ormonde Pde Hurstville 9.15am Uncle Leo’s Service Station Glenfield

MONTVILLE & THE SUNSHINE COAST – 7 days $1365 pp twin share, single supplement $390.00

Sun 10 to Sat 16 October
Departs: 8.00am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station. 8.30am Strathfield Station, in Everton Road followed by  M1 Service Centre Wyong & Heatherbrae Pies

MUDGEE, GULGONG & HILL END – 6 days $1195 pp twin share, single supplement $350.00

Sun 12 to Fri 17 Sept
Depart: 8.00am Pagewood Seniors Club, 35 Dalley Ave & 8.30am Bay 8 Central Station Western Forecourt

Sun 24 to Fri 29 Oct
Depart: 7.00am Port Kembla Leagues Club, 9.00am Revesby Workers Club & 9.30am Fitzwilliam Street Paramatta Station

Sun 14 to Fri 19 Nov
Depart: 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station, 8.30am Baulkham Hills Sport Club Renown Road

PARKES & THE GOLDEN WEST – 6 days $1195.00 pp twin share, single supplement $300.00

Sun 12 to Fri 17 Sept
Depart: 8.30amBay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station & 9.00am M4 Service Centre Eastern Creek

Sun 24 to Fri 29 Oct
Depart: 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station, 8.00am Padstow Station, 8.30am Menai Community Centre Alison Rd Menai, followed by Glenbrook, Springwood & the Blue Mountains

SOUTH WEST ROCKS – 6 days $1165.00 pp twin share, single supplement $330.00

Sun 17 to Fri 22 October
Departs: 7.15am Central Station, 8.00am Toongabbie Sports Club 12 Station Street followed by M1 Service Centre Wyong & Heatherbrae Pies

Sun 24 to Fri 29 October
Departs: 7.00am Panania Girl Guides Hall Western St. Panania. 7.20am Ormonde Parade, Hurstville Station. 8.15am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station. 9.15am M1 Service Centre Wyong & Heatherbrae Pies

TAMWORTH, URALLA, QUIRINDI, NUNDLE & GUNNEDAH – 6 days $1115 pp twin share, single supplement $300.00

Mon 11 to 16 Oct
Depart: 7.30am Bankstown Trotting Club, 8.30am Gordon Station in St Johns Ave, M1 Service Centre Wyong

Mon 22 to Sat 27 Nov
Depart: 7.00am Panania Girl Guides Hall Western St. Panania. 7.20am Ormonde Parade, Hurstville Station. 8.15am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station. 9.15am M1 Service Centre Wyong & Heatherbrae Pies

WAGGA WAGGA & THE RIVERINA, JUNEE, TEMORA & TUMUT – 6 days $1120.00 pp twin share, single supplement $325.00

Mon 11 to Sat 16 Oct
Depart: 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station. 8.15am Ormond Pde Hurstville Station. 8.45am Gymea Tradies Club Gymea followed by Pheasants Nest Service Centre, Goulburn & Yass

WANGARATTA, BEECHWORTH & BRIGHT – 6 days $1095 pp twin share, single supplement $360

Sun 17 to Fri 22 Oct
Depart: 7.15am Hurstville Station Ormonde Parade & 7.30am Penshurst opposite the RSL, 8.00am Cooper St Park Engadine & 8.30am John Paul Village Heathcote & 10.00am Pheasants Nest Service Centre

Mon 25 to Sat 30 Oct
Depart: 7.00am Bay 8 Central Station, 7.45am Glenbrook information Centre & 8.30am Springwood Station & 10.00am Pheasants Nest Service Centre

Sun 7 to Fri 12 Nov
Depart: 7.30am Bay 8 Western Forecourt Central Station & 8.30am Mounties Club Mt Pritchard, 9.30am Pheasants Nest Service Centre Goulburn & Yass

Last updated: 6th May 2021

MENU

Would you like help?

We are here to answer any questions you may have.

Phone:

1300 13 44 23

02 4862 2137